Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to schoolfeed
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
North Slope Borough School District
Login
Our District
Departments
Schools
District Resources
Calendars
Staff Listing
Contact
A
Grace
Acuna
Payroll Manager
Ian
Acuna
Data Manager
Sharene
Ahmaogak
Taġliñ Sheila
Ahyakak-Yazzie
Administrative Assistant
Ericson
Angeles
Accounts Payable Specialist
Jeff
Angeles
Wide Area Network Admin II
Krishna Nerissa
Angeles
Joshua
Antonio
Secretary III for IT Department
Robbin
Askew
Special Education Coordinator
B
Chris
Battle
Transportation Manager
Chris
Battle
Transportation Coordinator
Robert
Bolen
Chief Operating Officer
Bertrand
Britt
School Nurse
Aluniq Dora
Brower
Coordinator of Iñupiaq Education
Emmanuel
Burgos
Wide Area Network Admin I
Paul
Burgos
Temp WAN I
C
Victoria
Codamon
Transportation Program Assistant
Jill
Crooks
Coordinator of Maintenance & Operations
Lois
Crooks
Wide Area Network Admin III
Greg
Culbert
Director of Human Resources
Ty
Cunningham
Emergency Operations Coordinator
Ty
Cunningham
D
Dennis
Dabbs
Dolph
Dowdy
Don
Dunbar
Procurement Administrator
F
Kathleen
Fisher
Literacy Specialist
G
Arniza
Gandia
Human Resources Specialist III
Carla
Gandia
Accounts Payable Specialist
Dimple
Gandia
Coordinator of Human Resources
Ranel
Gandia
Student Records Manager
Mary Jane
Geiser
Qatqiññiaġvik CTE Director
Kelsey
Gordon
Unit Implementation & Instructional Specialist
Andrew
Gray
H
Lisa
Harcharek
Coordinator of Human Resources
Erin
Hollingsworth
Instructional Specialist
Susan
Hope
J
Aeriale
Johnson
Coordinator of Elementary C&I
Qaġġuna Tenna
Judkins
Director of Inupiaq Education
Atuqtuaq Chrisann
Justice
Iñupiaq Language Instructional Specialist
K
James
Kreilich
M
Blake
Mikesell
Blake
Mikesell
Director of Maintenance and Operations
Cecilia
Miller
Kent
Mingneau
District Coordinator of Career and Technology Education
Clayton
Moose
Secondary Curriculum Coordinator
Amber
Morales
Secretary II / Dispatch
Tracy
Mulvenon
Assistant Superintendent
N
Kim
Neakok
Assessment Specialist
O
Chelsie
Overby
P
Jeany
Pajarillo
M&O Secretary
Lila
Peterson
Business Manager
R
Chris
Rivera
Wide Area Network Admin II
Lori
Roth
Director of Student Services
S
Reginald
Santos
Director of Information Technology
Caitlin
Santos PhD
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Elizabeth
Seitz
Food Services Coordinator
Aġanaraq Kellen
Snow
Secretary I
T
Bryanna
Tunik
V
David
Vadiveloo
Superintendent
W
Najiyya
Williams
Human Resources Specialist I/ Receptionist
Z
Steven
Zanazzo
Activities Coordinator
SchoolFeed is your center for News and Events
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu